Invited groups |
2018Pima Aztec Indoor Invitational 2018 Results - Pima Aztec Indoor Invitational
Published by
Results: Wingfoot Finish Pima Aztec Track & Field Invitational
Pima Community College West Campus
Track & Field Complex - Tucson, AZ - 1/20/2018
Results
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 7.85
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Josephine Anokye SO Central Arizona 7.58! 5
2 Jai Gruenwald SR Wolftrack 7.59! 5
3 Zaire Chest SR Wolftrack 7.75! 5
4 Lauren Miller G.R.I.T. 7.80! 5
5 Jala Pinckney NA UNAT-Pima 7.91 5
6 Tyra Yanez SO Pima 7.98 5
7 Annabella Spencer FR Pima 8.08 5
8 Eryn Garrett SR Wolftrack 8.11 5
9 Jacqua'line Sayles FR Central Arizona 8.16 2
10 Tajene Mccoy SR Wolftrack 8.18 4
11 Kymori Henderson FR Pima 8.24 4
12 Cheyenne Henry FR Paradise Valley 8.25 4
13 Sky Moon Unattached 8.31 4
14 Tayjia Williams SO Paradise Valley 8.37 4
15 Imani Sells SR Wolftrack 8.41 4
16 Tamia Robinson FR Glendale 8.43 2
17 Maely St. Gelais FR Mesa 8.44 3
18 Kimarah Holt SR Wolftrack 8.48 4
19 Melissa DiTaranto Unattached 8.59 3
20 Veronica Core SR Wolftrack 8.61 4
21 Lillian Lucero G.R.I.T. 8.64 3
22 Alexis Madison FR Mesa 8.65 2
23 Jensen Gomez Phoenix Bobcats 8.66 1
24 Lexi Pelle Phoenix Bobcats 8.70 1
25 Janat McCloud FR Mesa 8.88 2
26 D'Yanna Bradley SR Wolftrack 8.90 3
27 Amiya Matthews G.R.I.T. 8.93 3
28 Carmelle Razor SR Wolftrack 9.04 3
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 6.88
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ray Wells Jr SO Central Arizona 6.79! 6
2 William Nicholson SO Paradise Valley 6.97 5
3 Jaheim Brown SR Wolftrack 6.98 5
4 Alex Kellybrew SO Mesa 7.01 5
5 Jaylen Higgins SO Mesa 7.04 5
6 Talib Mudiwa FR Central Arizona 7.09 6
7 Duan Grant NA UNAT-Pima 7.11 6
8 Tamir Waters SR Wolftrack 7.14 4 7.132
9 Calvin Wilson FR Paradise Valley 7.14 5 7.138
9 Adrian Adams FR Mesa 7.14 4 7.138
11 Isaiah Martin SO Pima 7.15 6
12 Dariun Glover NA Pima 7.20 6
13 Tarik Madkins SO Glendale 7.21 5
14 Tim White FR Paradise Valley 7.22 5
15 Trent Stimac FR Mesa 7.27 4
16 Richard Browne Unattached 7.29 6
17 Isaiah Ford SO Central Arizona 7.32 2
18 Kenneth Owens FR Mesa 7.37 4
19 Kenneth Wilson SO Mesa 7.44 1
20 Monyae Sanders FR Mesa 7.47 4
21 Tyler Mothershed FR Mesa 7.48 3
22 Ivan Zaharchenko FR Paradise Valley 7.51 4
23 Marcangello Fox Unattached 7.52 1 7.515
24 Kiondre Taylor SR Wolftrack 7.52 4 7.516
25 Troy Bentley G.R.I.T. 7.62 3
26 Danny Jenkins SR Wolftrack 7.63 3
27 Nicolas Nesbit Wolftrack 7.66 3
28 DeShawn Gill FR Pima 7.77 1
29 Daniel Reyes FR Mesa 7.78 1
30 Ronald Alexander SR Wolftrack 7.83 2
31 Josh Robbins Arizona Flames 7.91 2
32 Larry White G.R.I.T. 8.00 3
33 Jackson Zuber Wolftrack 8.03 2
34 Erik Rothschild Elite Sports 8.21 2
35 James Curry Phoenix Bobcats 8.56 1
36 Richard Blancas JR Oregon Track 8.64 2
37 Jackson Black Team Showtyme 8.77 1
-- Robert Kincade FR Glendale FS 5
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 25.55
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Josephine Anokye SO Central Arizona 24.41! 5
2 Lauren Miller G.R.I.T. 25.05! 5
3 Jai Gruenwald SR Wolftrack 25.50! 5
4 Zaire Chest SR Wolftrack 25.76 5
5 Jala Pinckney NA UNAT-Pima 25.92 5
6 Shawkia Iddrisu SO Central Arizona 25.97 5
7 Jeminise Parris SO Central Arizona 26.21 5
8 Tyra Yanez SO Pima 26.22 5
9 Tajene Mccoy SR Wolftrack 26.55 3
10 Eryn Garrett SR Wolftrack 26.74 4
11 Kymori Henderson FR Pima 27.52 4
12 Keyanah Holt FR Central Arizona 27.59 4
13 Erykah Garrett SR Wolftrack 27.60 4
14 Cheyenne Henry FR Paradise Valley 27.64 3
15 Adora Adams SR Wolftrack 27.88 4
16 Sky Moon Unattached 27.89 4
17 Imani Sells SR Wolftrack 27.93 3
18 Dominique Mustin SR Team Showtyme 28.08 4
19 Mackenzie Huggins SR Team Showtyme 28.13 4
20 Kimarah Holt SR Wolftrack 28.49 3
21 Maely St. Gelais FR Mesa 28.80 2
22 Karen Nigeria Ukpong Phoenix Elite 28.85 2
23 Lillian Lucero G.R.I.T. 28.88 2
24 Ashton Jordan SR Wolftrack 28.91 2
25 Rebekah Green FR Paradise Valley 28.97 3
26 Lexi Pelle Phoenix Bobcats 29.40 3
27 D'Yanna Bradley SR Wolftrack 29.58 2
28 Melissa DiTaranto Unattached 29.63 1
29 Kylie Bishop Unattached 29.72 6
30 Alexis Madison FR Mesa 29.74 2
31 Kaitlyn Kelly FR Mesa 29.78 1
32 Amiya Matthews G.R.I.T. 30.11 3
33 Avery Royer Elite Sports 31.31 6 31.303
34 Miah Cooper FR Mesa 31.31 1 31.304
35 Tori Sampayan Unattached 31.45 3
36 Cassandra Munoz Elite Sports 32.55 6
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 22.00
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ray Wells Jr SO Central Arizona 21.76! 6
2 Alex Kellybrew SO Mesa 22.11 5
3 William Nicholson SO Paradise Valley 22.22 6
4 Robert Kincade FR Glendale 22.37 5
5 Tamir Waters SR Wolftrack 22.53 4
6 Tim White FR Paradise Valley 22.68 6
7 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 22.75 5
8 Tavian Ross SO Central Arizona 22.92 6
9 Tarique Moses SO Central Arizona 23.00 1
10 Isaiah Martin SO Pima 23.01 6
11 Trent Stimac FR Mesa 23.01 4
12 Francois Jones West Coast 23.10 2
13 Grayling Davis SO Central Arizona 23.13 6
14 Isaiah Ford SO Central Arizona 23.18 2
15 Troy Bentley G.R.I.T. 23.22 5
16 Tarik Madkins SO Glendale 23.31 5
17 Kenneth Owens FR Mesa 23.46 5
18 Ivan Zaharchenko FR Paradise Valley 23.54 6
19 Kiondre Taylor SR Wolftrack 23.70 4
20 Corey Nelson West Coast 23.77 2
21 Tyler Mothershed FR Mesa 23.79 3
22 Danny Jenkins SR Wolftrack 23.85 3
23 Kenneth Wilson SO Mesa 23.94 2
24 Monyae Sanders FR Mesa 24.02 5
25 Duan Grant NA UNAT-Pima 24.33 6
26 Cornell Green SO Central Arizona 24.36 2
27 Mikey C Elite Sports 24.59 3
28 Ronald Alexander SR Wolftrack 24.83 3
29 Nicolas Nesbit Wolftrack 25.09 3
30 Josh Robbins Arizona Flames 25.16 3
31 Kalin Peters FR Glendale 25.31 4
32 Daniel Reyes FR Mesa 25.41 1
33 Conrad Bagay West Coast 25.98 2
34 Marcangello Fox Unattached 26.22 4
35 Richard Blancas JR Oregon Track 28.12 3
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 59.12
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Regina Yeboah FR Central Arizona 1:00.65 3
2 Delphine Dah SR Team Showtyme 1:01.12 3
3 Cassidy Bailey Team Showtyme 1:03.06 3
4 Annabella Spencer FR Pima 1:03.94 3
5 Karen Nigeria Ukpong Phoenix Elite 1:04.20 3
6 Devin Barlow SO Paradise Valley 1:05.02 2
7 Kaylen Fox FR Pima 1:06.05 2
8 Athena Montgomery JR Unattached 1:06.70 1
9 Tamia Robinson FR Glendale 1:07.65 2
10 Miah Cooper FR Mesa 1:08.95 2
11 Kaitlyn Kelly FR Mesa 1:12.13 1
12 Aolyion Spruell NA UNAT-Pima 1:12.57 2
13 Tori Sampayan Unattached 1:15.22 1
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 49.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grayling Davis SO Central Arizona 49.78 3
2 Stacy Boyd Phoenix Elite 50.95 3
3 Damien Jackson FR Glendale 51.49 3
4 Robert Williams FR Pima 51.97 3
5 Marquis Brown-Tiller FR Mesa 52.39 3
6 Issa Abdikadir NA Pima 52.67 2
7 Dariun Glover NA Pima 52.90 3
8 Marcangello Fox Unattached 53.81 1
9 Adrian Watson NA UNAT-Pima 53.83 2
10 DeShawn Gill FR Pima 54.13 2
11 Francois Jones West Coast 54.24 1
12 Andy Trinh SO Pima 54.25 3
13 Sean Neely FR Central Arizona 54.79 1
14 Mikey C Elite Sports 54.82 2
15 Troy Bentley G.R.I.T. 54.91 3
16 Tre'von Johns FR Glendale 57.62 2
17 Josh Holt Team Showtyme 57.79 2
18 Miles Jordan Phoenix Elite 59.78 2
19 Conrad Bagay West Coast 1:02.63 1
20 Jackson Black Team Showtyme 1:09.11 1
Event 7 Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 1:40.13
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shawkia Iddrisu SO Central Arizona 1:39.46! 3
2 Dominique Mustin SR Team Showtyme 1:40.63 3
3 Armani Harris SR Wolftrack 1:42.24 2
4 Quin Johnson FR Mesa 1:43.52 1
5 Makyah Richard SR Team Showtyme 1:44.50 3
6 LaMeyah Charlton FR Central Arizona 1:45.06 3
7 Asia Johnson FR Central Arizona 1:46.76 3
8 Jadyn Mays Unattached 1:46.80 3
9 Kaylen Fox FR Pima 1:47.92 2
10 Keyanah Holt FR Central Arizona 1:48.09 2
11 Abby Moon Unattached 1:49.52 2
12 Jayde Charlton Unattached 1:56.85 3
13 Daniela Montufar SR Wolftrack 1:56.93 2
14 Avery Royer Elite Sports 1:57.16 1
15 Mackenzie Huggins SR Team Showtyme 1:57.99 2
16 Zanna Ramirez West Coast 1:58.69 1
17 Evelyn Corliss West Coast 2:00.58 1
18 Cassandra Munoz Elite Sports 2:04.93 1
19 Courtney Mathis FR Glendale 2:22.09 1
Event 8 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 1:22.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Idriss Konzivenet FR Mesa 1:24.74 2
2 Veto Virgin FR Central Arizona 1:24.77 1
3 Tavian Ross SO Central Arizona 1:24.81 2
4 Michael Abramson FR Mesa 1:25.00 2
5 Tarique Moses SO Central Arizona 1:25.80 1
6 Jacob Suber FR Mesa 1:27.35 2
7 Ben Miller SR Team Showtyme 1:27.63 1
8 Issa Abdikadir NA Pima 1:27.92 2
9 Daniel Avila SO Glendale 1:28.45 2
10 Andy Trinh SO Pima 1:28.52 2
11 Cornell Green SO Central Arizona 1:28.98 1
12 Sean Neely FR Central Arizona 1:33.26 1
Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 2:25.79
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shelby Morrison FR Central Arizona 2:31.86
1:15.077 (1:15.077) 2:31.856 (1:16.780)
2 Kara Dale FR Mesa 2:36.02
1:19.158 (1:19.158) 2:36.013 (1:16.856)
3 Renique Smith SO Central Arizona 2:42.08
1:19.645 (1:19.645) 2:42.077 (1:22.433)
4 Lara Yazzie FR Central Arizona 2:42.91
1:21.134 (1:21.134) 2:42.903 (1:21.769)
5 Lynsie Fike FR Paradise Valley 2:44.08
1:20.290 (1:20.290) 2:44.079 (1:23.789)
6 Tali Castle Team Showtyme 2:44.76
1:19.444 (1:19.444) 2:44.757 (1:25.313)
7 Casey Haller SO Central Arizona 2:45.86
1:21.721 (1:21.721) 2:45.857 (1:24.137)
8 Cebelle Cozart SR Wolftrack 2:53.65
1:14.983 (1:14.983) 2:53.645 (1:38.663)
9 Zanna Ramirez West Coast 2:56.45
1:22.124 (1:22.124) 2:56.442 (1:34.319)
10 Lauren Markee Paradise Valley 2:57.87
1:22.983 (1:22.983) 2:57.866 (1:34.883)
11 Latoyia Brooks FR Central Arizona 2:57.89
1:21.610 (1:21.610) 2:57.882 (1:36.272)
12 Jennifer Maldonado SO Central Arizona 2:58.00
1:22.555 (1:22.555) 2:57.996 (1:35.441)
13 Evelyn Corliss West Coast 3:08.35
1:24.026 (1:24.026) 3:08.346 (1:44.321)
Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 1:58.08
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luis Soto FR Central Arizona 2:02.22
59.084 (59.084) 2:02.212 (1:03.129)
2 Tanner Hagstrom SR Team Showtyme 2:04.41
59.381 (59.381) 2:04.408 (1:05.027)
3 William McCaskill SR Team Showtyme 2:08.18
59.648 (59.648) 2:08.178 (1:08.531)
Event 11 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 3:13.14
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Quin Johnson FR Mesa 3:19.96
2 Amber Blackledge FR Mesa 3:39.55
3 Arianna Roche SO Pima 3:39.95
Event 12 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 2:35.70
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Collin Dylla SO Pima 2:36.24
2 Gabe Atchley SO Pima 2:43.59
3 Aldo Marquez-Barajas SO Paradise Valley 2:43.99
4 Victor Bustamante SO Pima 2:44.88
5 Jason Ortega SO Paradise Valley 2:45.99
6 Tristan Stellmach FR Mesa 2:47.39
7 Hunter Hicks SO Paradise Valley 2:49.66
8 Kyle Gallagher FR Mesa 2:49.94
9 Connor Deakin FR Pima 2:53.28
10 Ben Orrhood SO Glendale 2:58.21
11 Marcel Young FR Glendale 3:01.98
12 Casey Brown FR Mesa 3:08.27
13 Quinton Stapleton West Coast 3:50.53
Event 13 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 5:25.61
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shannon Porter SR Unattached 5:02.31!
2 Ashlyn Didomenico SO Mesa 5:45.80
3 Alliana Attencio FR Central Arizona 5:53.62
4 Madeline Ambrosio FR Mesa 5:55.93
5 Nikesha Eagleman SO Central Arizona 5:57.83
6 Emilie Reemtsma FR Mesa 5:58.08
7 Amber Blackledge FR Mesa 6:15.53
8 Paris Chee FR Central Arizona 6:16.60
9 Alexus Navarro FR Central Arizona 6:16.73
10 Lauren Markee Paradise Valley 6:20.27
Event 14 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 4:25.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aldo Marquez-Barajas SO Paradise Valley 4:31.03
2 Jason Ortega SO Paradise Valley 4:32.96
3 Tristan Stellmach FR Mesa 4:33.59
4 Hunter Hicks SO Paradise Valley 4:37.75
5 Manuel Olivo-Quinones FR Central Arizona 4:40.82
6 Davonte Jett-Reynolds FR Central Arizona 4:45.36
7 Marcos Alcarez FR Central Arizona 4:45.73
8 Kyle Gallagher FR Mesa 4:46.22
9 Luke Jernigan FR Mesa 4:46.87
10 Tommy Murillo FR Glendale 4:52.66
11 Dylan Kessler SO Mesa 4:56.02
12 Kenn Kobashigawa FR Glendale 4:57.13
13 David Speight FR Mesa 5:00.68
14 Brandon Jirak FR Glendale 5:03.99
15 Ben Orrhood SO Glendale 5:04.66
16 Irvin Cerda FR Mesa 5:07.71
17 Casey Brown FR Mesa 5:09.83
18 Jose Siqueiros FR Mesa 5:18.91
19 Joel Dongo FR Glendale 5:31.67
20 Quinton Stapleton West Coast 6:16.70
Event 15 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 11:02.24
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shannon Porter SR Unattached 9:52.95!
2 Ashlyn Didomenico SO Mesa 11:31.18
3 Katherine Bruno FR Pima 11:40.36
4 Emilie Reemtsma FR Mesa 11:49.67
5 Madeline Ambrosio FR Mesa 11:54.65
Event 16 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 8:54.17
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ikageng Gaorekwe FR Central Arizona 9:20.01
2 Tyler Bauer FR Pima 9:22.66
3 David Speight FR Mesa 9:38.02
4 Vincent Severietti FR Glendale 9:38.65
5 Morgan Risch NA UNAT-Pima 9:45.33
6 Dylan Kessler SO Mesa 9:50.93
7 Tommy Murillo FR Glendale 9:56.92
8 Kenn Kobashigawa FR Glendale 10:00.14
9 Jose Siqueiros FR Mesa 10:32.06
10 Irvin Cerda FR Mesa 10:32.71
Event 18 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 15:36.94
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Santiago Hardy FR Central Arizona 15:53.27
2 John Ngaruiya FR Central Arizona 16:10.10
3 Edgar Barajas FR Glendale 16:52.63
4 Allen Fowler FR Central Arizona 16:59.55
Event 19 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 9.17
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nia Ali Nike 8.45! 3
2 Jeminise Parris SO Central Arizona 8.80! 3
3 Jala Pinckney NA UNAT-Pima 9.10! 3
4 Renique Smith SO Central Arizona 9.53 2
5 Latoyia Brooks FR Central Arizona 9.70 2
6 Nydiah Mgbam Wolftrack 9.81 1
7 Adora Adams SR Wolftrack 9.84 3
8 Jensen Gomez Phoenix Bobcats 10.13 1
9 Aolyion Spruell NA UNAT-Pima 10.38 3
10 Candesha Scott SO Central Arizona 10.63 2
11 Devin Barlow SO Paradise Valley 10.71 2
12 Erykah Garrett SR Wolftrack 10.72 3
13 Lynsie Fike FR Paradise Valley 11.28 2
14 Ashton Jordan SR Wolftrack 11.56 2
Event 20 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 8.43
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cornelius Payne NA Pima 8.94 2
2 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 9.28 2 9.271
3 Kenneth Wilson SO Mesa 9.28 2 9.275
4 Bryce Clemons FR Mesa 9.32 1
5 DeShawn Gill FR Pima 9.46 2
6 Sean Neely FR Central Arizona 9.84 1
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 4:04.57
School Finals
================================================================
1 Central Arizona 'A' 4:14.05
1) Jeminise Parris SO 2) Shawkia Iddrisu SO
3) LaMeyah Charlton FR 4) Jacqua'line Sayles FR
2 Unattached 'A' 4:18.90
3 Central Arizona 'B' 4:19.12
1) Josephine Anokye SO 2) Nicolee Foster FR
3) Latoyia Brooks FR 4) Keyanah Holt FR
4 Mesa 'A' 4:37.65
1) Miah Cooper FR 2) Maely St. Gelais FR
3) Quin Johnson FR 4) Kaitlyn Kelly FR
5 Mesa 'B' 5:03.82
1) Madeline Ambrosio FR 2) Amber Blackledge FR
3) Ashlyn Didomenico SO 4) Emilie Reemtsma FR
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 3:21.84
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mesa 'A' 3:27.40
1) Michael Abramson FR 2) Marquis Brown-Tiller FR
3) Idriss Konzivenet FR 4) Jacob Suber FR
2 Central Arizona 'A' 3:27.78
1) Douglas Mitchell FR 2) Talib Mudiwa FR
3) Jon Ply FR 4) Noah Figueroa FR
3 Central Arizona 'B' 3:31.38
1) Ray Wells Jr SO 2) Tavian Ross SO
3) Cornell Green SO 4) Veto Virgin FR
4 Pima 'A' 3:34.35
1) Andy Trinh SO 2) Isaiah Martin SO
3) DeShawn Gill FR 4) Robert Williams FR
5 Mesa 'C' 3:50.92
1) Tristan Stellmach FR 2) Luke Jernigan FR
3) Casey Brown FR 4) Kyle Gallagher FR
6 Mesa 'D' 4:13.55
1) Dylan Kessler SO 2) David Speight FR
3) Irvin Cerda FR 4) Jose Siqueiros FR
-- Mesa 'B' DNF
1) Carver Dumas SO 2) Alex Kellybrew SO
3) Marcus Naisant FR 4) Bryce Clemons FR
Event 27 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.36, 1.41, 1.46, 1.51, 1.56, 1.61, 1.66, 1.71,
1.76
NJCAA Qualy: ! 1.61m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Regina Yeboah FR Central Arizona 1.66m! 5-05.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
O O O O XXX
2 Megan Schiffmacher NA UNAT-Pima 1.61m! 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O XO XXX
3 Anahiramar Lopez NA UNAT-Pima 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
XXO XXX
4 Kylie Bishop Unattached 1.51m 4-11.50
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
O XXO O O XXX
5 Kimarah Holt SR Wolftrack 1.46m 4-09.50
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51
O O XO XXX
6 Latoyia Brooks FR Central Arizona 1.36m 4-05.50
1.31 1.36 1.41
O O XXX
6 Renique Smith SO Central Arizona 1.36m 4-05.50
1.36 1.41
O XXX
8 Candesha Scott SO Central Arizona 1.36m 4-05.50
1.31 1.36 1.41
XO O XXX
9 Bailey Kirkham FR Paradise Valley 1.36m 4-05.50
1.36 1.41
XO XXX
10 Emma Norton Elite Sports 1.36m 4-05.50
1.36 1.41
XXO XXX
Event 28 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.70, 1.75, 1.80, 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00,
2.05, 2.10, 2.15
NJCAA Qualy: ! 2.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cameron Crandall NA UNAT-Pima 2.05m! 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O O XXX
2 Jon Ply FR Central Arizona 2.00m! 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O O XO XXX
3 Douglas Mitchell FR Central Arizona 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XO O XXX
4 Everett Lunt FR Mesa 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
XXO O XXX
5 Elijah Toussaint NA UNAT-Pima 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O XXO XXX
6 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 1.85m 6-00.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O XXO O XXO XXX
7 Manuel Lopez FR Glendale 1.80m 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O XO O XXX
8 Connor Larson SO Paradise Valley 1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
O XO XXX
8 Zachary Mohler FR Glendale 1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
O XO XXX
10 Jonah Leyvas FR Mesa 1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.75
O XXX
-- Jackson Zuber Wolftrack NH
1.70
XXX
Event 29 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 2.45, 2.60, 2.75, 2.90, 3.05, 3.20, 3.35, 3.50,
3.65, 3.75, 3.85, 3.90
NJCAA Qualy: ! 3.05m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Caitlin Clancy Unattached 3.35m! 10-11.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
O O O O XO XO O XXX
2 Natalie Hendrix SO Paradise Valley 3.20m! 10-06.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
O O O XO O O XXX
2 Justice Angel SO Mesa 3.20m! 10-06.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
O O O O XO XO XXX
4 Miranda Worthen SO Mesa 2.75m 9-00.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
O O XO XXX
5 Faith Garza SO Paradise Valley 2.60m 8-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75
O O XXX
-- Ashley Berry FR Glendale NH
2.45
XXX
Event 30 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 3.75, 3.90, 4.05, 4.20, 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.80,
4.90, 5.00, 5.10
NJCAA Qualy: ! 4.35m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kyle Downey FR Mesa 4.95m! 16-02.75
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05
O O O O O XO XO XXO XXO XXX
2 Owen DeSilva FR Central Arizona 4.50m! 14-09.00
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
O O O O O O XXX
3 Connor Williamson SO Paradise Valley 4.50m! 14-09.00
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
O O O O XO O XXX
4 Dalton Riep SO Paradise Valley 4.50m! 14-09.00
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
O O O O O XO XXX
5 Eric Cochran SO Mesa 4.50m! 14-09.00
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
O O O O XO XXO XXX
6 Tony Chavez SO Pima 4.35m! 14-03.25
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
O O O XXO O XXX
7 Alejandro Avila FR Glendale 4.35m! 14-03.25
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
O XO XO O XXO XXX
8 Nate Devore SO Paradise Valley 4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
O XXX
8 Noah Lovato FR Mesa 4.05m 13-03.50
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
O O O XXX
10 Talor Scott SO Paradise Valley 4.05m 13-03.50
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
XXO O XXO XXX
11 Marcus Naisant FR Mesa 3.90m 12-09.50
3.75 3.90 4.05
O O XXX
12 Aaron Keefe FR Pima 3.90m 12-09.50
3.75 3.90 4.05
XXO XO XXX
13 Tyler Valenzuela FR Pima 3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.90
XO XXX
-- Eric Schwartz FR Glendale NH
3.75
XXX
-- Nathan Johnson FR Glendale NH
3.75
XXX
-- Tyler Morganstern FR Pima NH
3.75
XXX
Event 31 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 5.40m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jai Gruenwald SR Wolftrack 5.65m! 18-06.50
5.43m 5.59m 5.65m
2 Hailey Myles FR Pima 5.36m 17-07.00
5.36m 5.24m FOUL 5.03m 4.78m 5.06m
3 Renique Smith SO Central Arizona 5.27m 17-03.50
5.27m 4.82m 4.55m 4.63m 4.60m 4.75m
4 Anahiramar Lopez NA UNAT-Pima 5.22m 17-01.50
5.14m 4.73m PASS 5.16m 5.12m 5.22m
5 Krista Molina SO Mesa 5.17m 16-11.50
FOUL 5.08m 4.69m 5.17m 4.92m FOUL
6 Candesha Scott SO Central Arizona 4.93m 16-02.25
4.93m 4.18m
7 Rees Young FR Mesa 4.92m 16-01.75
FOUL 4.92m PASS 4.72m 4.34m FOUL
8 Regina Yeboah FR Central Arizona 4.84m 15-10.50
4.84m 4.55m 3.89m 4.54m
9 Veronica Core SR Wolftrack 4.66m 15-03.50
FOUL FOUL 4.66m
10 Athena Montgomery JR Unattached 4.53m 14-10.50
4.53m FOUL
11 Melissa DiTaranto Unattached 4.50m 14-09.25
FOUL 4.50m 4.50m
12 Cassidy Bailey Team Showtyme 4.40m 14-05.25
4.40m 0.45m PASS
13 Kylie Bishop Unattached 4.32m 14-02.25
4.08m 4.32m 3.90m
14 Latoyia Brooks FR Central Arizona 4.31m 14-01.75
4.21m 4.31m 3.61m
15 Carmelle Razor SR Wolftrack 4.03m 13-02.75
4.03m 3.97m 3.98m
16 Cassandra Munoz Elite Sports 3.86m 12-08.00
3.85m 3.86m x
17 Sky Moon Unattached 3.71m 12-02.25
FOUL 3.71m
18 Lynsie Fike FR Paradise Valley 3.50m 11-05.75
FOUL FOUL 3.50m
-- Darian Hollins SO Mesa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Erykah Garrett SR Wolftrack FOUL
FOUL
Event 32 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 7.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Seth Jarus SO Pima 7.28m! 23-10.75
6.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.28m 7.13m
2 Talib Mudiwa FR Central Arizona 6.82m 22-04.50
FOUL FOUL 6.80m 6.70m FOUL 6.82m
3 Monte Albert FR Pima 6.80m 22-03.75
6.80m FOUL 5.97m
4 Jaylen Higgins SO Mesa 6.68m 21-11.00
6.50m 6.68m 6.55m 6.29m
5 Noah Figueroa FR Central Arizona 6.53m 21-05.25
6.53m 6.35m 5.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Alex Kellybrew SO Mesa 6.49m 21-03.50
6.49m FOUL FOUL 6.48m FOUL FOUL
7 Elijah Toussaint NA UNAT-Pima 6.47m 21-02.75
6.25m 6.47m FOUL 3.67m 6.16m FOUL
8 Douglas Mitchell FR Central Arizona 6.40m 21-00.00
6.05m 6.40m 6.28m 6.31m 6.31m 6.30m
9 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 6.40m 21-00.00
6.17m 6.17m 6.40m
10 Kenneth Owens FR Mesa 6.36m 20-10.50
FOUL 6.36m 6.12m
11 Robert Kincade FR Glendale 6.35m 20-10.00
6.35m FOUL 5.61m
12 Ben Anderson SO Pima 6.29m 20-07.75
6.29m 6.16m FOUL
13 Jon Ply FR Central Arizona 6.18m 20-03.50
6.18m 5.70m 5.95m
14 Brenton Ballard FR Mesa 6.14m 20-01.75
FOUL 6.14m FOUL
15 Tony Chavez SO Pima 6.10m 20-00.25
6.10m 6.09m 6.02m
16 Richard Arvayo FR Pima 6.10m 20-00.25
FOUL 6.10m FOUL
17 Ian Wood FR Mesa 6.08m 19-11.50
FOUL 4.25m 6.08m
18 Josh Robbins Arizona Flames 6.02m 19-09.00
FOUL 6.02m 5.98m
19 Nicolas Nesbit Wolftrack 5.84m 19-02.00
5.84m 5.70m 5.55m
20 Josh Holt Team Showtyme 5.78m 18-11.75
5.61m 5.78m
21 Marcus Blassingame SR Unattached 5.66m 18-07.00
5.55m 5.66m 5.16m
22 Jackson Zuber Wolftrack 5.66m 18-07.00
FOUL 5.66m 5.52m
23 Joshua White SR Unattached 5.29m 17-04.25
4.90m FOUL 5.29m
-- Jonah Leyvas FR Mesa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 11.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nydiah Mgbam Wolftrack 11.36m! 37-03.25
11.30m 10.69m 11.36m
2 Hailey Myles FR Pima 10.99m 36-00.75
10.90m 10.68m 10.60m 10.99m 10.60m 10.73m
3 Rees Young FR Mesa 9.65m 31-08.00
FOUL FOUL 9.65m
-- Darian Hollins SO Mesa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 34 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 14.10m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ben Anderson SO Pima 13.86m 45-05.75
13.61m FOUL FOUL 12.56m 13.77m 13.86m
2 Seth Jarus SO Pima 13.66m 44-09.75
FOUL 13.66m FOUL 13.09m FOUL FOUL
3 Douglas Mitchell FR Central Arizona 13.54m 44-05.25
12.94m 13.06m 13.54m
4 Talib Mudiwa FR Central Arizona 13.52m 44-04.25
FOUL FOUL 13.52m
5 Monte Albert FR Pima 13.34m 43-09.25
13.31m 13.14m 12.91m 12.64m 13.34m 13.30m
6 Jaylen Higgins SO Mesa 12.95m 42-06.00
12.68m 12.83m FOUL 12.95m FOUL FOUL
7 Isaiah Wood FR Mesa 12.61m 41-04.50
12.09m 12.56m 12.61m 11.85m FOUL FOUL
8 Richard Arvayo FR Pima 12.32m 40-05.00
FOUL FOUL 12.32m
9 Ian Wood FR Mesa 12.06m 39-07.00
FOUL FOUL 12.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Marcus Blassingame SR Unattached 11.79m 38-08.25
FOUL 11.70m 11.79m
11 Joshua White SR Unattached 11.48m 37-08.00
11.31m 11.27m 11.48m
Event 35 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 12.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cherrise Murray FR Central Arizona 15.03m! 49-03.75
15.03m 14.32m 14.04m 14.58m 14.85m 14.36m
2 Devia Brown FR Central Arizona 14.68m! 48-02.00
14.43m FOUL FOUL 14.68m 14.54m FOUL
3 Candesha Scott SO Central Arizona 12.19m 40-00.00
12.19m FOUL 11.75m 11.27m
4 Sadie Sweeney FR Paradise Valley 11.38m 37-04.00
10.33m 10.30m 10.29m 10.51m 10.19m 11.38m
5 Brianna Bertsch SO Pima 10.34m 33-11.25
10.34m FOUL 9.74m FOUL 9.22m 9.03m
6 Teresa Sweeney SO Pima 10.11m 33-02.00
10.11m 9.54m 9.57m 9.10m 9.53m 9.72m
7 Sydnie Strickland FR Mesa 9.94m 32-07.50
9.94m FOUL 9.14m 9.05m 8.99m 9.29m
8 Liz Gore FR Paradise Valley 9.72m 31-10.75
9.43m 9.72m 9.66m 9.39m 9.41m 9.69m
9 Alyssa Watkins SO Pima 9.65m 31-08.00
9.43m 9.10m 9.65m FOUL FOUL 9.52m
10 Hannah Stutz FR Mesa 9.01m 29-06.75
8.72m 9.01m 7.93m
11 Lynsie Fike FR Paradise Valley 9.01m 29-06.75
8.37m 9.01m 7.93m
12 Dominique Lopez FR Paradise Valley 8.70m 28-06.50
8.70m FOUL FOUL
13 Jacquelyn Beanvais FR Glendale 8.60m 28-02.75
7.39m 8.60m 7.90m
14 Kianna Richardson FR Pima 8.29m 27-02.50
7.80m 8.29m 7.44m
15 Eunice Orji FR Mesa 8.14m 26-08.50
8.14m 7.50m 7.82m
Event 36 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 14.63m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Josh Boateng SO Central Arizona 16.77m! 55-00.25
16.22m 16.77m 16.55m 16.31m 14.97m 16.77m
2 Nikaeus Hale-Mercer SO Mesa 16.46m! 54-00.00
FOUL 13.82m 14.70m 16.46m FOUL 15.90m
3 Hunter Jones SO Glendale 15.16m! 49-09.00
FOUL 15.02m FOUL FOUL 15.05m 15.16m
4 Cameron Lewis SO Mesa 15.06m! 49-05.00
14.99m FOUL 15.06m 14.87m FOUL 15.06m
5 Connor Williamson SO Paradise Valley 14.47m 47-05.75
13.79m FOUL 14.47m 14.25m 14.23m 14.42m
6 Arvid Viedmark Unattached 14.11m 46-03.50 12 lbs Implmt
14.11m 13.61m 14.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Dahrian Harris-Mesh SO Pima 12.96m 42-06.25
FOUL 12.96m FOUL 12.95m FOUL FOUL
8 Charles Gross SO Pima 11.49m 37-08.50
10.38m FOUL 10.78m 10.58m 11.49m 11.40m
9 Zakary Kelly FR Mesa 10.69m 35-01.00
10.41m 9.91m 10.31m 10.69m FOUL FOUL
10 Jon Ply FR Central Arizona 10.47m 34-04.25
10.23m 10.02m 10.46m FOUL FOUL 10.47m
11 Noah Figueroa FR Central Arizona 9.72m 31-10.75
9.02m 9.72m 9.03m
12 Zachary Mohler FR Glendale 8.83m 28-11.75
7.20m 8.80m 8.83m
Event 37 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 14.40m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alyssa Watkins SO Pima 13.85m 45-05.25
13.56m FOUL 13.85m FOUL 11.42m 12.82m
2 Sadie Sweeney FR Paradise Valley 12.85m 42-02.00
11.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.97m 12.85m
3 Brianna Bertsch SO Pima 12.71m 41-08.50
12.15m FOUL 12.71m 11.31m 12.51m 12.19m
4 Desirae Sotelo FR Glendale 11.68m 38-04.00
10.62m 11.07m FOUL 11.26m 11.51m 11.68m
5 Eunice Orji FR Mesa 11.61m 38-01.25
FOUL FOUL 10.92m 11.61m 10.80m 9.91m
6 Teresa Sweeney SO Pima 11.30m 37-01.00
FOUL 10.88m 9.34m FOUL 11.30m FOUL
7 Dominique Lopez FR Paradise Valley 10.61m 34-09.75
10.36m 9.96m 10.61m 9.93m FOUL FOUL
8 Monay Branham FR Glendale 10.38m 34-00.75
8.41m 10.38m 9.69m FOUL 10.05m 9.25m
9 Liz Gore FR Paradise Valley 10.22m 33-06.50
10.18m 10.22m 9.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Jacquelyn Beanvais FR Glendale 10.21m 33-06.00
FOUL 10.21m FOUL
11 Victoria Shively FR Glendale 10.19m 33-05.25
9.64m FOUL 10.19m
12 Sydnie Strickland FR Mesa 9.63m 31-07.25
8.99m FOUL 9.63m
13 Kianna Richardson FR Pima 8.45m 27-08.75
FOUL 8.45m 8.33m
14 Hannah Stutz FR Mesa 5.89m 19-04.00
5.74m 5.89m 5.49m
Event 38 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 15.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cameron Lewis SO Mesa 15.95m! 52-04.00
15.95m 15.15m 15.27m 15.11m FOUL 15.51m
2 Nikaeus Hale-Mercer SO Mesa 15.19m! 49-10.00
13.86m 12.70m 13.69m FOUL 15.06m 15.19m
3 Charles Gross SO Pima 14.43m 47-04.25
10.01m 13.25m FOUL 12.41m 14.43m 13.57m
4 Dahrian Harris-Mesh SO Pima 13.85m 45-05.25
13.61m 13.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Hunter Jones SO Glendale 13.14m 43-01.50
FOUL FOUL 12.51m 13.14m 13.07m 12.81m
6 James Sather NA Pima 12.46m 40-10.50
11.82m 11.37m 12.28m 12.46m FOUL FOUL
7 Zakary Kelly FR Mesa 9.13m 29-11.50
FOUL 9.13m FOUL FOUL 8.63m 6.52m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·11875 views
History for Pima Aztec Indoor Invitational
Show 2 more
|